This Privacy Policy details how we use the information you provide to us on our website. By visiting our website you are accepting and consenting to this Privacy Policy. Where you do not accept this Privacy Policy in full, you should stop using our website immediately.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data including the use of encryption technology wherever possible, but cannot guarantee the security of any data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of being and transacting online over the internet.

For any enquires about our Privacy Policy you can contact us via email at assistant@naoadesign.com

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

This includes identification and contact information, such as your name, contact details, demographic information and also includes all information you have given to us.

This information is used to correspond with you, provide you with the products you ordered and for verifying your identity for security and anti-fraud purposes.

The telephone number you provide to us may be given to our courier to facilitate delivery.

YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS

We do not, under any circumstance, sell your e-mail address to any third party. This information is used to correspond with you, deal with your order or your customer service enquiry.

If you have subscribed to receive any of our newsletters, we will use this information to send you news about our products or marketing initiatives.

You can stop receiving our newsletters at any time, by clicking ‘’unsubscribe’’ at the end of the newsletters we send you, or by emailing assistant@naoadesign.com with your request to unsubscribe.

WEBSITE USAGE INFORMATION

To enable us to monitor and improve our web site, it gathers certain aggregated information about you when you use it, including details of your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address, the URL you come from and go to and the parts of our website you visit. 

WEBSITE COOKIES

A cookie is a piece of information that is stored by your web browser on your computer, smartphone or tablet, which tracks your movements within websites. Cookies are widely used to make web sites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website. 

Like other websites, we use cookies to make our website work better and to improve your experience on our website. For example we use cookies to help us recognise you on our site, so we can recommend products we think you may like. We also use cookies to remember your specified preferences, or to keep track of items added to your shopping basket.

You can disable your web browser from accepting cookies, or have the web browser notify you when you receive a new cookie. The help or options menu of most web browsers will explain how to disable cookies and enable you to disable cookies.

PAYMENT INFORMATION

All payments on our website, including debit and credit card payments, are processed using Sage Pay, which is our payment service provider. We do not have visibility, we do not hold and we do not store your credit or debit card number or your payment information. Your payment information is processed directly by Sage Pay.

By submitting an order on our website you authorize us and the payment service providers we use to perform credit checks, to transmit or to obtain information about you to or from third parties, to authenticate your identity, to validate your credit/debit card, to obtain an initial credit/debit card authorization and to authorize individual purchase transactions. Furthermore, you agree that we and the payment service providers we use may use personal information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. Personal information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information.

SECURITY OF YOUR PAYMENT INFORMATION

Our website uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. This encrypts and protects the data you send to us over the internet. If SSL is enabled then you will see a padlock at the top of your web browser and you can click on this to find out information about the SSL digital certificate registration. You will also notice that when you look at the location (URL) field at the top of the web browser you will see it begins with ‘’https:’’ instead of the normal ‘’http:’’. This means that you are in secure mode.

STORING AND TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. Data obtained in any other Country outside the European Union may be processed or stored outside that Country. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is transferred, processed and stored securely.

DISCLOSURE TO GOVERNMENT AND THEIR AGENCIES

We may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

On occasion we include links to third party websites on our website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that website privacy policy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (UK) you can request access to any information that we hold relating to you. You can do so at any time by emailing us at assistant@naoadesign.com with your request.

CONTACTING US

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy via email at assistant@naoadesign.com